en fr de it ru es
Mobile Version | Standard Version

Individual Senior Men

YEAR
PLACE
DIVISION
CHAMPION
COUNTRY
POINTS

1971

Rhondda

Barebow

L. BERGGREN

SWE

889

Recurve

D. GUNSON

GBR

999

1972

Passariano

Barebow

L. BERGGREN

SWE

952

Recurve

E. KARLSSON

SWE

1033

1974

Zagabria

Barebow

L. BERGGREN

SWE

971

Recurve

T. PERSSON

SWE

1053

1976

Molndal

Barebow

J. VIRTANEN

FIN

877

Recurve

T. PERSSON

SWE

1053

1978

Ginevra

Barebow

A. ROSENBERG

SWE

876

Recurve

G. BJERENDAL

SWE

953

1980

Compiegne

Barebow

P. MERTANEN

FIN

828

Recurve

G. BJERENDAL

SWE

947

1982

Kingsclere

Barebow

A. ROSENBERG

SWE

880

Recurve

T. QUICK

SWE

953

1984

Hyvinkaa

Barebow

L. WELEN

SWE

876

Recurve

G. BJERENDAL

SWE

963

1986

Radstadt

Barebow

M. PALMER

SWE

886

Recurve

G. BJERENDAL

SWE

948

1988

San Genesio

Barebow

M. ONETO

ITA

840

Recurve

A. PARENTI

ITA

972

1995

Lillehammer

Barebow

T. CLEVEN

NED

52

Recurve

G. BJERENDAL

SWE

53

Compound

N. BALDUR

DEN

54

1997

Ardesio

Barebow

M. LARSSON

SWE

50

Recurve

P. VERMEIREN

BEL

56

Compound

P. RASMUSSON

SWE

59

1999

Bovec

Barebow

M. LARSSON

SWE

48

Recurve

M. FRANGILLI

ITA

54

Compound

T. HENRIKSEN

DEN

60

2001

Zelezna Ruda

Barebow

M. LARSSON

SWE

54

Recurve

N. GAUDRON

FRA

57

Compound

P. PENNER

GER

60

2003

Vagney

Barebow

E. JONSSON

SWE

52

Recurve

S. ROHRBERG

GER

56

Compound

M. LUNDIN

SWE

58

2005

Rogla

Barebow

S. CASSIANI

ITA

52

Recurve

E. BORTOLAMI

ITA

56

Compound

N. BALDUR

DEN

58

2007

Bjelovar

Barebow

E. JONSSON

SWE

53

Recurve

B. JANSSON

SWE

56

Compound

T. HENRIKSEN

DEN

60

2009

Champagnac

Barebow

G. SEIMANDI

ITA

58

Recurve

M. FRANGILLI

ITA

61

Compound

C. WHITE

GBR

64

2011 Montevarchi Barebow B. LARSSON SWE 54
Recurve L. PALAZZI ITA 51
Compound J. HAAVISTO FIN 67
2013 Terni Barebow A. GIANNINI ITA 52
Recurve J. BIDAULT FRA 59
Compound R. TURSIC SLO 65
2015 Rzeszow Barebow T. LESKINEN FIN 50
Recurve J. ANDERSSON SWE 57
Compound D. BUSBY GBR 63

 

Individual Senior Women

YEAR
PLACE
DIVISION
CHAMPION
COUNTRY
POINTS

1971

Rhondda

Barebow

I. GRANDQVIST

SWE

568

Recurve

S. JOHANSSON

SWE

855

1972

Passariano

Barebow

I. GRANDQVIST

SWE

751

Recurve

M. JOHANSSON

SWE

896

1974

Zagabria

Barebow

I. GRANDQVIST

SWE

693

Recurve

I. DA POIAN

ITA

920

1976

Molndal

Barebow

S. SANDFORD

GBR

661

Recurve

A. M. LEHMANN

GER

914

1978

Ginevra

Barebow

A. CECCHINI

ITA

624

Recurve

A. M. LEHMANN

GER

895

1980

Compiegne

Barebow

S. KONTILA

FIN

643

Recurve

C. JUSSILA

FIN

856

1982

Kingsclere

Barebow

A. DARDENNE

FRA

672

Recurve

C. JUSSILA

FIN

894

1984

Hyvinkaa

Barebow

G. MEINI

ITA

674

Recurve

A. GOODALL

GBR

869

1986

Radstadt

Barebow

A. DARDENNE

FRA

706

Recurve

C. JUSSILA

FIN

876

1988

San Genesio

Barebow

G. MEINI

ITA

704

Recurve

L. ANDERSSON

SWE

917

1995

Lillehammer

Barebow

M. PALM

SWE

54

Recurve

C. IORIATTI

ITA

49

Compound

P. ERICSSON

SWE

48

1997

Ardesio

Barebow

J. SCHNEIDER

GER

51

Recurve

H. MITTERMAIER

GER

52

Compound

J. EMERSIC

SLO

51

1999

Bovec

Barebow

O. BOUSSIERE

FRA

48

Recurve

C. IORIATTI

ITA

53

Compound

F. PALAZZINI

ITA

58

2001

Zelezna Ruda

Barebow

T. LOVELL

GBR

47

Recurve

H. MITTERMAIER

GER

56

Compound

F. VOLLE

FRA

55

2003

Vagney

Barebow

M. JENTGES

GER

48

Recurve

E. GRUBE

AUT

48

Compound

L. AHRENFELDT

DEN

56

2005

Rogla

Barebow

M. JENTGES

GER

48

Recurve

E. KATTSTROM

SWE

50

Compound

U. SJOWALL

SWE

54

2007

Bjelovar

Barebow

A. AHLUND

SWE

43

Recurve

A. OLIVER

GBR

53

Compound

I. OLOFSSON

SWE

58

2009

Champagnac

Barebow

A. RAIGEL

AUT

47

Recurve

C. BJERENDAL

SWE

55

Compound

I. DANIELSSON

SWE

64

2011 Montevarchi Barebow E. STROBBE ITA 54
Recurve E. RICHTER GER 58
Compound I. BUDEN CRO 68
2013 Terni Barebow U. KOINI GER 53
Recurve J. TOMASI ITA 55
Compound C. TOIA SLO 68
2015 Rzeszow Barebow M. MACKOVA CZE 43
Recurve A. UMER SLO 54
Compound I. FRANCHINI ITA 59

 

Individual Junior Men

YEAR
PLACE
DIVISION
CHAMPION
COUNTRY
POINTS

1999

Bovec

Barebow

I. MUZNIK

SLO

44

Recurve

A. WILLS

GBR

54

Compound

R. ZIDEK

SVK

57

2001

Zelezna Ruda

Barebow

L. HALLERFORS

SWE

45

Recurve

D. VAN DER COELEN

NED

52

Compound

M. HEJIEL

SWE

55

2003

Vagney

Recurve

A. ANDERLE

ITA

54

Compound

M. NOERGAARD

DEN

58

2005

Rogla

Barebow

G. SEIMANDI

ITA

44

Recurve

J. LUKANCIC

SLO

50

Compound

E. GOLDSMITH

GBR

59

2007

Bjelovar

Barebow

A. MOUWITZ

SWE

47

Recurve

S. DJERF

SWE

50

Compound

M. ROOS

SWE

58

2009

Champagnac

Barebow

R. PETIT MINUESA

FRA

49

Recurve

S. DJERF

SWE

56

Compound

 

 

 
2011 Montevarchi Barebow H. HORNUNG GER 53
Recurve M. MORELLO ITA 56
Compound T. SHOTT GER 63
2013 Terni Barebow R. PETIT MINUESA FRA 45
Recurve P. HUSTON GBR 60
Compound I. CARLSSON SWE 65
2015 Rzeszow Barebow E. ESPOSITO ITA 56
Recurve V. RIPAUX FRA 56
Compound M. TULLINI ITA 58

 

Individual Junior Women

YEAR
PLACE
DIVISION
CHAMPION
COUNTRY
POINTS
1999 Bovec Recurve I. FRANCHINI ITA 53
Compound S. PISANO ITA 53
2001 Zelezna Ruda Barebow A. MARCESINI ITA 468
Recurve E. KATTSTROEM SWE 51
Compound K. TEGHAMMAR SWE 56
2005 Rogla Barebow S. EMANUELSSON SWE 40
Recurve C. FRANGILLI ITA 43
Compound I. DANIELSSON SWE 55
2007 Bjelovar Barebow      
Recurve S. ROLLE ITA 49
Compound M. JOHANSSON SWE 58
2011 Montevarchi Barebow      
Recurve Z. GOBBELS BEL 54
Compound D. CLARK GBR 60
2013 Terni Barebow L. REES GBR 45
Recurve M. VIVES FRA 56
Compound M. ERIKSSON SWE 61
2015 Rzeszow Barebow S. NOCETI ITA 46
Recurve B. PITMAN GBR 50
Compound E. BENZINI ITA 57

 

Team Men

YEAR
PLACE
COUNTRY
POINTS
1995 Lillehammer NEDERLANDS 54
1997 Ardesio SWEDEN 53
1999 Bovec FRANCE 54
2001 Zelezna Ruda SWEDEN 54
2003 Vagney FRANCE 56
2005 Rogla SWEDEND 54
2007 Bjelovar ITALY 55
2009 Champagnac ITALY 60
2011 Montevarchi GERMANY 57
2013 Terni GERMANY 59
2015 Rzeszow SWEDEN 58

 

Team Women

YEAR
PLACE
COUNTRY
POINTS
1995 Lillehammer SWEDEN 51
1997 Ardesio ITALT 49
1999 Bovec FRANCE 52
2001 Zelezna Ruda ITALY 49
2003 Vagney FRANCE 49
2005 Rogla GERMANY 53
2007 Bjelovar SLOVENIA 46
2009 Champagnac ITALY 56
2011 Montevarchi ITALY 53
2013 Terni ITALY 56
2015 Rzeszow FRANCE 56

 

Team Junior Men

YEAR
PLACE
COUNTRY
POINTS
2011 Montevarchi GERMANY 58
2013 Terni FRANCE 53
2015 Rzeszow AUSTRIA 54

 

Team Junior Women

YEAR
PLACE
COUNTRY
POINTS
2015 Rzeszow ITALY 53
       
       
primi sui motori con e-max

WAE Sponsors & Partners

  

 

Joomla templates by Joomlashine

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information