en fr de it ru es

May, 20 - 26

European Archery Championships + Continental Quota Tournament for OG Tokyo 2020

Antalya (TUR)

TD: tbd


August, 22 - 28

European Youth Championships

Lilleshall (GBR)

TD: tbd


February, 26 - March, 2

European Indoor Championships

Samsun (TUR)

TD: Daniel Pavlov (BUL)


April, 9 - 13

European Grand Prix +Quota Tournament for Minsk European Games

Bucharest (ROU)

TD: Yusuf Corba (TUR)


April, 28 - May, 5

Para-Archery European Cup - 1st leg

Olbia (ITA)

TD: Dominque Ohlmann (FRA)


May, 13 - 18

European Youth Cup - 1st leg

Catez (SLO)

TD: Xavier Veray (FRA)


June, 14 - 30 (Archery 23-29)

European Games

Minsk (BLR)

TD: Ardingo Scarzella (ITA)


July, 6 - 14

Para-Archery European Cup - 2nd leg

Nove Mesto (CZE)

TD: Dominque Ohlmann (FRA)


July, 15 - 20

European Youth Cup - 2nd leg

Bucharest (ROU)

TD: Irena Rosa (SLO)


September, 14 - 15

European Club Teams Cup

Catez (SLO)

TD: Marco Carpignano (ITA)


September, 30 - October, 5

European Field Championships

Mokrice Catez (SLO)

TD: Michel Daumas (FRA)

European Club Teams Cup

 

 Date: October, 1 - 2

 TD: Patrick Lebeau (FRA)

 Location: Sofia (BUL)

 Deadlines:

  - Preliminary entries: 19 August 2016

  - Final entries: 14 September 2016

 Official website: www.archery.bg

 Results:

 Photogallery

 

Attachments:
Download this file (CTC2016.zip)Sofia_2016[Complete Results]1903 kB2016-10-03 20:03
Download this file (invitation 9th club teams Sofia 2016.pdf)Sofia_2016[Sofia 2016 - WAEuropean Club Teams Cup - Invitation Package (PDF format)]621 kB2016-07-09 13:20
Download this file (invitation 9th club teams Sofia 2016.doc)Sofia_2016[Sofia 2016 - WAEuropean Club Teams Cup - Invitation Package (Word format)]2426 kB2016-07-09 13:20

European Youth Championships

 

 Date: July, 18 - 23

 TD: Ardingo Scarzella (ITA)

 Location: Bucharest (ROU)

 Deadlines:

  - Preliminary entries: 28th March 2016

  - Final entries: 20th June 2016

 Official website: www.romanian-archery.ro

 Live Results: www.ianseo.net/Details.php?toId=1344

 Photogallery

 Live Streaming (Eliminations and Finals)

Attachments:
Download this file (BOOK-EYCHBUCHARSET16.pdf)Bucharest_2016[Complete Results Book]1556 kB2016-07-24 15:09
Download this file (tcb.pdf)Bucharest_2016[Team Captains Booklet]638 kB2016-07-18 16:54
Download this file (Invitation - European-Youth-Championships2016.pdf)Bucharest_2016[Bucharest 2016 - WAEuropean Youth Championships - Invitation Package (PDF format)]2222 kB2016-02-10 10:59
Download this file (Invitation - European-Youth-Championships2016.doc)Bucharest_2016[Bucharest 2016 - WAEuropean Youth Championships - Invitation Package (word format)]1639 kB2016-02-10 10:59

WAE Sponsors & Partners

 

    

Link

 

Joomla templates by Joomlashine

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information